• website-background2-2013
  • website-background8-2013
  • website-background6-2013
  • website-background4-2013-1
  • website-background5-2013
  • website-background1-2013
  • website-background7-2013
  • website-background7

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2018 Results

 

Overall Awards

IHF Alfaparf  Irish Hairdresser of the Year 2018

Ciaran Dowd
Occasions Hairdressing, Naas, Co. Kildare

IHF Wella Connacht Hairdresser of the Year

Roisin Hynes
Sarah Mason Professional, Galway, Co. Galway

IHF Phorest Leinster Hairdresser of the Year

Ciaran Dowd
Occasions Hairdressing, Naas, Co. Kildare

IHF Schwarzkopf Munster Hairdresser of the Year

Sarah Thomas
Goldirocks, Cork, Co. Cork

IHF Barber of the Year 2018

Sam Keatinge
The Academy Barber, Celbridge, Co. Kildare

IHF Pulp Riot Trainee Hairdresser of the Year 2018

Susan Blake
Cut Social, Phibsborough, Dublin

IHF Dyson Junior Team Ireland Member 2018

Susan Blake
Cut Social, Phibsborough, Dublin

 

Competition Awards

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2018 Top 3 Results in each Category

Category 1 Trainee Ladies Full Fashion & Cut

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Paula Flanagan Bankz Hair & Beauty Laois
2
Susan Blake Cut Social Antrim
3
Kelly Hogan Rustiq Salon Carlow
 

Category 2 Senior Classic Bridal

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Shirley Mulvaney Salon 2 Sligo
2
Samantha Byrne Vanilla Hair Design Carlow
3
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty Mayo
 

Category 3 Senior Ladies Full Fashion

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing Kildare
2
Roisin Hynes Sarah Mason Professional Galway
3
Catherine Gormley Caterine Gormley Hairdressing Sligo
 

Category 4 Men’s Full Fashion

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Aaron Monaghan Ultimate Hair And Beauty Dublin
2
Barry Kieran Signature Hair Louth
3
Aaron Monaghan Ultimate Hair And Beauty Dublin
 

Category 5 Trainee Ladies Blow Dry

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Kelly Hogan Rustiq Salon Carlow
2
Jodie Quinn House Of Colour Dublin
3
Nadine Tapley Foundation Dublin
 

Category 6 Mens Freestyle

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Sam Keatinge The Academy Barber Kildare
2
Craig Nolan Old County Barbers Dublin
3
Fergal Brennan The Academy Barber Kildare
 

Category 7 Trainee Ladies Long Hair Up

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Emily Nelson House Of Colour Dublin
2
Lisa O'Donoghue Vanilla Hair Design Carlow
3
Hannah Grogan Foundation Dublin
 

Category 8 Senior Ladies Long Hair Up

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Sinead Hourihane Lynda Maher Hair Studio Carlow
2
Lisa Mullen Rossanos Hair Design Sligo
3
Alix Maher Lynda Maher Hair Studio Carlow
 

Category 9 Trainee Creative Fantasy

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Susan Blake Cut Social Antrim
2
Lily Hand Davey Davey Dublin
3
Kim Thomas Peter Mark Dublin
 

Category 10 Senior Creative Fantasy

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing Kildare
2
Roisin Hynes Sarah Mason Professional Galway
3
Samantha Byrne Vanilla Hair Design Carlow
 

Category 11 Photographic - Editorial

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Linda Smith Salon 2 Sligo
2
Roisin Hynes Sarah Mason Professional Galway
3
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty Mayo
 

Category 12 Photographic - Colour

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Fergal O'Connor Origin Hair Design Cork
2
Aisling Moriarty Rustiq Salon Kilkenny
3
Katrina Perry Cut Social Dublin
 

Category 13 Photographic - Gents

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Shane Markham Origin Hair Design Cork
2
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing Kildare
3
Barry Kieran Signature Hair Louth
 

Category 14 Photographic - Collection

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
County
1
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty Mayo
2
Team Tribe Bellissimo Galway
3
Louise Jordan Bellissimo Galway
 

Login Form