• website-background8-2013
  • website-background2-2013
  • website-background1-2013
  • website-background5-2013
  • website-background6-2013
  • website-background4-2013-1
  • website-background7-2013
  • website-background7

Category 4 Men’s Full Fashion

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 4 Men’s Full Fashion

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Vinnie Kearns Peter Mark Style Club
2
Leon McDonald John Coss Creative Hair
3
Sandra Keegan The Academy Belle Hairdressing
4
Fergal Brennan The Academy Barber
5
Sharon Fahy The Academy Barber
6
Sam Keatinge The Academy Barber
7
John Keegan The Academy Barber
8
Adrian Haupa Kazanoo Hair Studio
9
Vincent Jones Platinum Barbers
10
John Keegan The Academy Barber

Category 5 Mens Freestyle

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 5 Results

Category 5 Mens Freestyle

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Vinnie Kearns Peter Mark Style Club
2
John Keegan The Academy Barber
3
Sam Keatinge The Academy Barber
4
Fergal Brennan The Academy Barber
5
Ciaran O'Sullivan Wayne Lloyd Hair

Category 6 Trainee Ladies Long Hair Up

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 6 Trainee Ladies Long Hair Up

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Jonathan Healy Bellissimo Galway
2
Nadine Tapley Foundation
3
Aisling Canny Urban Lane Hair Co
4
Aileen Donohue Sarah Mason Professional
5
Conor Kelly Peter Mark Carlow
6
Leona O Reilly Occasions Hairdressing
7
Hannah Grogan Foundation
8
Caira Donlon Gemma Crossan
9
Meg Doran Rustiq Salon
10
Emily Drumm House of Colour

Category 7 Senior Ladies Long Hair Up

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 7 Senior Ladies Long Hair Up

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Gemma Crossan Gemma Crossan
2
Molly Lloyd Kreation Hairdressing
3
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty
4
Deirdre Kennedy Salon 2
5
Katie Simpson Kreation Hairdressing
6
Aoife O Toole Vanilla Hair Design
7
Martha Boylan k2hair
8
Daina Petrauskiene Bliss Hair & Beauty
9
Harriette McCrann Icons
10
Jenna McKenna Serenity Hair & Beauty

Category 8 Trainee Creative Fantasy

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 8 Trainee Creative Fantasy

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Jonathan Healy Bellissimo Galway
2
Roisin Hynes Zenith Hairdressing
3
Christina Timlin Occasions Hairdressing
4
Breda Joyce Vanilla Hair Design
5
Melissa Thompson Salon 2
6
Hannah Grogan Foundation
7
Meg Doran Rustiq Salon
8
Lilly Hand Davey Davey
9
Deirdre Mullen Malahide Hair Studio
10
Nadine Tapley Foundation

Category 9 Senior Creative Fantasy

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 9 Senior Creative Fantasy

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Veronique Kuehn Angel Hair and Beauty
2
Gemma Crossan Gemma Crossan
3
Katie Simpson Kreation Hairdressing
4
Alison O Brien Bespoke Hairdressing
5
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty
6
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing
7
Zhyna Williams Wayne Lloyd Hair
8
Deirdre Kennedy Salon 2
9
Edel Jones Berlin Hair Lounge
10
Shirley Mulvaney Salon 2

Category 10 Photographic - Individual

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 10 Results

Category 10 Photographic - Individual

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing
2
Martha Boylan k2hair
3
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty
4
John Keegan The Academy Barber
5
Meg Doran Rustiq Salon
6
John Coss John Coss Creative Hair
7
Martha Galvin Allure Hair & Beauty
8
Danielle Bethal Occasions Hairdressing
9
Ronan Markey Sebastian Marks Design
10
Amanda Hogan Rossadams Hair and Beauty

Category 11 Photographic - Collection

Irish Hairdressing Championships 2017 Top 5 Results

Category 11 Photographic - Collection

Position
Full Name
Salon Name
1
Ciaran Dowd Occasions Hairdressing
2
Denise O'Neill Rustiq
3
Nadine Tapley Foundation
4
Alix Maher Lynda Maher Hair Studio
5
John Keegan The Academy Barber

Subcategories

Login Form